NPR News, Classical and Music of the Delta
Play Live Radio
Next Up:
0:00
0:00
0:00 0:00
Available On Air Stations

Tuesday's Boy's Prep Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

LHSAA Playoffs=

Regional=

Non-Select=

Division I=

Denham Springs 69, Terrebonne 39

Natchitoches Central 58, West Monroe 48

New Iberia 47, Neville 37

Ponchatoula 97, Live Oak 72

Ruston 71, H.L. Bourgeois 45

Slidell 59, Central - B.R. 49

Southside 57, Walker 53

Zachary 64, East St. John 54

Division II=

Bossier 56, Opelousas 43

Brusly 72, Jennings 54

Carroll 64, Minden 48

Franklin Parish 66, Plaquemine 59, OT

Iowa 84, South Beauregard 59

Lakeshore 76, Beau Chene 70

Northwest 62, Crowley 57

Wossman 87, North Vermilion 30

Division III=

Donaldsonville 41, Doyle 40

French Settlement 82, Sterlington 63

Madison 57, Port Allen 52

Marksville 65, Loreauville 45

Red River 67, Vinton 49

Richwood 54, Patterson 43

Vidalia 55, Rayville 50

Winnfield 81, Jena 46

Division IV=

Delhi 65, Northeast 60

East Iberville 63, North Central 60

Franklin Academy 81, South Plaquemines 43

Lakeview 78, Ferriday 72

Oakdale 84, White Castle 76

Pickering 76, Lake Arthur 63

Ringgold 66, Block 60

Welsh 78, Arcadia 71

Division V=

Gibsland-Coleman 78, Ebarb 66

Lacassine 82, Choudrant 59

Pleasant Hill 65, Hornbeck 53

Simsboro 64, Singer 60

Zwolle 89, Georgetown 59

Select=

Division I=

Alexandria 78, Jesuit 58

Captain Shreve 41, McKinley 37

Karr 45, St. Augustine 39

Liberty 56, Baton Rouge Catholic 40

Pineville 65, Saint Paul's 61

Scotlandville 68, Lafayette 64

Southwood 61, Brother Martin 56

St. Thomas More 63, Bonnabel 43

Division II=

Carver 80, De La Salle 46

Hannan 57, Buckeye 37

Lafayette Christian Academy 56, Northside 41

Landry/Walker 61, E.D. White 47

Madison Prep 93, Washington-Marion 44

Peabody 67, Kennedy 37

Shaw 46, St. Louis 39

St. Michael 62, Vandebilt Catholic 58

Division III=

Baton Rouge Episcopal 63, Calvary Baptist Academy 59

Country Day 63, S. B. Wright 52

Dunham 67, Pope John Paul 46

New Iberia Catholic 61, Capitol 55

Newman 70, Thomas Jefferson 36

St. Charles Catholic 60, Parkview Baptist 38

St. Thomas Aquinas 64, Helix Mentorship Academy 50

University (Lab) 76, Sarah T. Reed 54

Division IV=

Crescent City 75, Delhi Charter 39

Lincoln Preparatory School 50, Highland Baptist 42

St. Frederick Catholic 70, Vermilion Catholic 42

St. Martin's 75, Riverside Academy 35

St. Mary's Academy 65, Opelousas Catholic 29

Westminster Christian 57, Central Catholic 41

Division V=

Family Christian Academy 54, Jehovah-Jireh 49

Rapides 70, Family Community 25

St. Joseph 60, Northside Christian 43