Working-3-hickey-river-trees.jpg
NPR News, Classical and Music of the Delta
Play Live Radio
Next Up:
0:00
0:00
Available On Air Stations
Education

ULM Announces Spring 2021 Graduates

meajah_daniel_-_ulm_photo.jpg
Siddharth Gaulee
/
ULM Photo Services
Meajha Daniel was among 1,025 University of Louisiana Monroe graduates at Spring 2021 commencement ceremonies in Fant-Ewing Coliseum.

The University of Louisiana Monroe brought back a treasured tradition when the graduating class of Spring 2021 was recognized at commencement exercises in Fant-Ewing Coliseum. Each of the four colleges held separate ceremonies on May 15, which allowed graduates to invite up to 10 family and friends to attend the special occasion. 

Face masks and social distancing were observed for the ceremonies in May. 

A total of 1,025 students earned their degrees in Spring 2021. The following list is of the graduate by parish, state or country, and hometown. 

 

UNIVERSITY OF LOUISIANA MONROE 

Spring 2021 Degree Candidate List 

Students receiving Baccalaureate and Doctor of Pharmacy degrees were awarded Latin honors in accordance with the following guidelines: 

 (*) Cum Laude: a cumulative grade point average (GPA) is within the range of 3.500 through 3.749. 

(†) Magna Cum Laude: a cumulative GPA is within the range of 3.750 through 3.899. 

(‡) Summa Cum Laude: a cumulative GPA is within the range of 3.900 through 4.000. 

(^)Honors — associate degree candidates with a cumulative GPA is within the range of 3.500 through 3.799 

(~)High Honors — associate degree candidates with a cumulative GPA is within the range of 3.800 through 4.000  

For any errors or omissions, please consult the Office of Marketing & Communication Academic List Page. 


Louisiana 

Acadia  

Branch: Jaclyn Gail Boone, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*) 

Church Point: Olivia Louise Boudreaux, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management; Krisinda Broussard, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Jeanne M. Elliott, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Brett Morgan Richard, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†) 

Crowley: Ashleigh Kate Monceaux, Master of Education in Educational Leadership 

Rayne: Madelyn Theresa Touchette, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing (*) 

Allen 

      Elizabeth: Kenya R. Chavez, Master of Education in Educational Technology Leadership 

Oakdale: Garrett Joe Chamberlain, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology (‡) 

Oberlin: Gabriella Goodly Papillion, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology (*) 

Ascension 

Duplessis: Ariana Jahnya Brown, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology (‡) 

Gonzales: Britne Leigh Edmonston, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Kayla Wolf Fletcher, Master of Education in Education Technology Leadership; Ashton Lee Shaw, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology; Kelsey Stapler, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Prairieville:  Abbie Nicole Aubin, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Skye Broussard, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Samantha Cooke Cashio, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Jami Chaney Fontenot, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Courtney Jacobs Harness, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Meghan Lockwood, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Chelsea L. Schilling, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Christina Kieu Truong, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology (*); Jon Brian Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology; Khalid Woodridge, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Thomas Cole Smith, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management 

Assumption 

      Belle Rose: Keonna Renee Breaux, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

      Pierre Part: Kayne M. Theriot, Bachelor of Science in Biology (*) 

Avoyelles         

Bunkie: Emily C. Prudhomme, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (*) 

      Hamburg: Bree Nacole Mayeux, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology 

Marksville: Chelsea Lynn Terrell, Bachelor of Arts in Communication (*) 

Monre: Brandon S. Eddlemon, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*) 

Simmesport: Cameron Wade Adams, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science (*) 

Beauregard 

DeRidder: Riley Faith Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics (*); Bhavesh Karan Anant Patel, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration and Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*) 

      Dry Creek: Harley Danielle Singletary, Master of Science in Exercise Science 

Bienville 

Arcadia: Jacobe Clinton Boston, Bachelor of Science in Toxicology; Earlanda A. Downs, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work; Ty'Reginesha Reshay Mills, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work (†); Tyler Jonathan Nutt, Bachelor of Science in Toxicology (*) 

Bienville: Danielle Renee Buquoi, Master of Science in Psychology 

Castor: Charli Cox, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

      Jamestown: Olivia Swett, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

Saline: Gavin H. Blanchard, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting (*); Chelsea Annmarie Graham, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

Bossier 

Benton: Devin Nicole Armer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Audrey J. Crooks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Kyra Nereis Dixon, Bachelor of Science in Toxicology; Rebekah Hendry, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Christian Briann Hernandez, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Dallon T. Lewis, Bachelor of Arts in Communication 

Bossier City: Daniela Bernabe, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Teresa Rachelle Bridges, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Myra Glenda Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing; Marcus Allen Ehle, Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing (*); Christopher Lee Ellis, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Kevin Khuu, Bachelor of Business Administration in Computer Information Systems (*); Aaliyah Cree Pullem, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Khala D. Scott, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work; Ariana Cameryn Steele, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing; Sean Robert Walker, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*); Erykah P. Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

Haughton: Caleb T. Dang, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kenzie Morynn Farquhar, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (‡); Jessica Hawkins, Master of Science in Psychology; Leah Madeline Huber, Bachelor of Music in Music (†);  Rachel Elizabeth  Wall, Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages (†) 

Caddo 

Belcher: Bailey Michelle Younce, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education 

Greenwood: Bailey Michelle Younce, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education 

Keithville: Amber Natyia Monique Dawson, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education (†); Christopher Jamal Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology 

Mooringsport: Allison Elise Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Jessica J. Burdett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

Shreveport: Kara Kristin Bornaman, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology; Hannah Laura Briggs, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education (Gr 1-5); Jasmine Nicole Brooks, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Katelyn Marie Canfield, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Unique R. Carter, Master of Education in Education Technology Leadership; Ethan Clyde Dennis, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Justin Owen Friestad, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Ricardo Bryan Garcia, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Kayla Alasha Green, Master of Science in Psychology; Shacorria Monique Green, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Kaylynn Noelle Gruber, Bachelor of Science in Biology (†); Dominique Hayes, Master of Science in Biology; Claire Annalisa  Howell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Jakerick Morrell Johnson, Master of Science in Biology; Destiny Daniea Kelly, Master of Arts in Marriage & Family Therapy; Jaden Alexandra Lee, Bachelor of Science in Biology (†); Andrea H. Mason, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Takira Latrice Mayshack, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Kyi Andrea Reid, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Connor Clayton Roan, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science (‡); Kelsey Deanne Sexton, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Justin Breon Smith, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Reagan A. Smith, Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education & Teaching; Stephen Andrew Snelling, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†); Courtney Jeanette Tomlinson, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing; Kristyn Brooke Turner, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration; Jessica Alyse Venegoni, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Abbie Jonee Williams, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year); Lauren Elizabeth Willson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Kierra Degale Youngblood, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Lasherrica Tarshai Burks, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work 

      Vivian: Rebecca Leeann Pittman, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science (†) 

Calcasieu  

      Iowa: Maiah D'ana Hardin, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (‡) 

Lake Charles: Olivia Lauren Bailey, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance; Allison Marie Bartek, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Kaitlyn Elizabeth  Brane, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year); Emily Elizabeth Cormier, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†); Miah Valenti Fontenot, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Brittany Hull, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (‡);  Mary Klumpp, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Myles Nicholas Simien, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Kathrena Soileau, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Anna Katherine Solari, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Yassara Shaikh, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy;  

Sulphur: Countess Sheree Authement, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (‡); Angela Velene Cape Chaisson, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance (†); Charles Joseph Dronet, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Sadie Elizabeth Sells, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing 

Caldwell 

Clarks: Macy Annalise Lee, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology;  

Columbia: Mary Margaret Frazier, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†); Krystal Leeann Girod, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology; David Chandler Guerrero, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Madeline Frazier Kelly, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†); Ian Michael Lee, Bachelor of Music in Music (†); Hannah C. McKee, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology (†); Courtney L. Sweet, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

Grayson: Chase C. Cassels, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology (*); Cassidy M'Lyssa Crews Tackett, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction 

Kelly: Gabrielle Trahan, Bachelor of Science in Biology 

Catahoula  

Harrisonburg: Tiffany W. Cater, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology; Natalee Elizabeth Duncan, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology; Sidney O. Tubre, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management (*) 

Jonesville: Alexis D. LaPrairie, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work; Destinee A. Woods, Bachelor of Science in Toxicology 

Sicily Island: Braxton Lee Crawford, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy 

Claiborne 

      Athens: Tynesha S. Cato, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

Haynesville: Alexa Moss Crain, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Whitney Renee Evans, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

      Homer: Jenna Taylor Caskey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

Concordia 

Monterey: Jaycee Paris, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

Vidalia: De'Asia Larkell Beamer, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Erick Darnell Burton, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Chandler Reid  Grayson, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness; Keith L. Myles, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Elizabeth Gabrielle Smith, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology 

DeSoto 

Frierson: Shemar D'ant'e Hearld, Bachelor of Business Administration in Computer Information Systems; Faith Aleece Williams, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology (†) 

      Logansport: Kimiyon Sha'Monique Gray, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration (*) 

      Mansfield: Kayla L. Davis, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

      Stonewall: Ivan Alan Alvarez, Bachelor of Science in Biology (‡) 

East Baton Rouge 

Baton Rouge: Rachel Jordyn Abadie, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (*); Raegan Brooke Abadie, Bachelor of Science in Biology (‡); Elizabeth Grace Ball, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Pamela E. Davis, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Jordan Farshchi-Zarrabi, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Ashtyn Elise Henderson, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (†);  Cindy Ho, Bachelor of Science in Biology (†);  Beck Churchill Hogewood, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*) and Master of Business Administration in Business Administration; Darrion J. Jenkins, Master of Public Administration in Public Administration; Miyante Wayneka Tramayne Lafayette, Bachelor of Science in Toxicology; Stephen Joseph LaRussa, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration; Jeanne Elizabeth Mouriz, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Katherine Claire Pace, Master of Science in Psychology; Alexis Leigh Paddie, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Kelly Frances Pecot, Bachelor of Business Administration in Computer Information Systems (*); Tiffany Lynette Taylor, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Lauren Claudia Weeks, Bachelor of Arts in Communication 

Zachary: Melanie Rhea Bennett, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Mabel Eve Castleberry, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Maurissa Jai'nea Flowers, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

East Carroll 

Lake Providence: Addie Bell Coody, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Kim M. Powell, Master of Science in Counseling 

East Feliciana 

      Clinton: Taylor Ann Hurst, Bachelor of Science in Toxicology 

      Ethel: Samantha Lynn Sutton, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy 

      Jackson: Deonesha Lynette Woodridge, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work 

Evangeline 

      St. Landry: Payton Elise Whittington, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene (‡) 

Ville Platte: Silas Matthew Brou, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Amber Shay Johnson, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Tralon Rashawn Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology (*); Nadia Williams, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology 

Franklin 

Baskin: Jenna Elizabeth Bonner, Bachelor of Arts in English; Anna Claire Carter, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing; Emma Rae Gill, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting; April Dianne Messina, Bachelor of Arts in History; Hope Elizabeth Trahern, Bachelor of Arts in Communication 

Winnsboro: Heather N. Bond Parker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Kelsey Layne Bullard, Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing; Hagen Ann Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology (*); Rebecca Suzanne Jennings, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Darius T. Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Anna Wallace King, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Joshua Tanner King, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology (*); Yo'Sha Kae Lain, Master of Public Administration in Public Administration; Matthew Edward McDonald, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance; Kerri Moroni, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Kasen T. Rollins, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness (*); Mya M. Shaw, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance; Jessica Lauren Moore Simmons, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration; Caitlin Breanne Struth, Master of Arts in History; Michael Lynn Sullivan, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (*); Jarrod Willis Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology; Vincent B. Wilson Jr., Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Chloe Grace Wolleson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing  

Wisner: Hannah Nicole Bingham, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Amber Lynn McCall, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Sarrah Troia Williams, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction 

Grant 

Colfax: Moira Grace Demers, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year) (^); Landon H. Despino, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration 

Georgetown: Hannah Alexis King, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene (*); Somer King, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction 

Pollock: Bridget M. Clark, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Jared Nugent, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Peyton Alexis Roussell, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science (*) 

Iberia 

New Iberia: Kelsey Marie Castille, Master of Science in Psychology; Destinique Z. Fulgence, Bachelor of Arts in English; Taylor Michelle Hill, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Brandi Menard, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Brielle Armani  Moore, Master of Arts in Marriage & Family Therapy; Angelle Hebert Ransonet, Master of Education in Educational Technology Leadership; Marielle L. Romero, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction 

Iberville 

Plaquemine: Krista Michel Passantino, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Alex Elizabeth Rome, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology (*) 

      Rosedale: Megan Elizabeth Elliott, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy 

Jackson 

Eros: Kaitlyn Nichole Murphree, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Dana Sims, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

Jefferson 

Gretna: Matthew Gibson, Master of Education in Educational Leadership 

Harahan: Lauren Q. Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Biology 

Kenner: Dominick Boscareno, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Skylar Marie Grass, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*); Trinh Thi Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene (†) 

Lafitte: Laci Leblanc, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology 

Marrero: Dustin Huy Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology (†); Julie Mai Nguyen, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy 

Metairie: Nathaniel Joseph Perdue, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Miranda Ann Cantu, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Garrett Rommel Gallardo, Bachelor of Arts in History (†); Holli J. Marks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing (*); Chloe Marie Sealy, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (‡) 

Terrytown: Maya M. Jackson-Holder, Master of Education in Educational Technology Leadership 

Jefferson Davis 

      Jennings: Luke R. Reed, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (‡) 

Lafayette 

Broussard: Anoulack Nachampasack, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene (*); Manysa Elle Phachansitthi, Master of Science in Biology 

Carencro: Molly Grace Dupuis, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Hannah Travis, Master of Science in Psychology 

Duson: Amanda Christine  Himel, Master of Education in Educational Leadership 

Lafayette: Haniyyah Barnett, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Amanda N. Blanco, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies (‡);  Aimee Gros, Doctor of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Allison Edney Hall, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†);  Erin Morgan Kizziar, Doctor of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Zoe Elizabeth Knijn, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (*); Tess Calhoun Myers, Doctor of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Heather Ortego, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*); April Michelle Stelly, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*); Ziying Zhao, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy 

Youngsville: Zuwena Akilah Easterling, Master of Arts in Criminal Justice; Tristin Richelle Landry, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Haley Elizabeth Leblanc, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Kayla A. Trahan, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†);  Jessica A. Wright, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Katherine Elizabeth Wright, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*) 

Lafourche 

      Covington: Sasha Wessman Riecke, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

Lockport: James Andrew Barker, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration and Master of Business Administration in Business Administration 

Raceland: Hannah Gaspard LeBlanc, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing 

Thibodaux: Ivory Monte' Breland, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Malorie Catherine Kraemer, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work (†) 

LaSalle 

Jena: Kristen Morace Armstrong, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education (Gr 1-5) (‡);  Carlei Breanne Brannon, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology (†);  Samuel B. Engles, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Sabrina Raquel Mata, Bachelor of Music in Music (*); Alyssa C. Rogers, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Brooklyn Anita Smith, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science (*); Aalandra M. Thomas, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work 

Olla: Madison Paige Hudson, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Carli Rhiannon Prudhomme, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology (†) 

Lincoln 

Choudrant: Kathryn Ann Bryan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Ashley Elizabeth Owen, Doctor of Philosophy in Marriage & Family Therapy; Donna J. Walters, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Keith Benard  Warren, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Dubach: Meyuanna M. Payne, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

Ruston: Earlexsia Daye, Master of Public Administration in Public Administration; Ashlyn Dupree, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (‡) and Bachelor of Arts in Communication (‡); Quintin Good, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Mackenzie Elizabeth Harris, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing (‡);  Garrett Michael Myers, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; William Austin Riley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; David Morgan Robert, Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness 

Livingston 

Denham Springs: Logan Taylor Roberts, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration; Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*) 

Livingston: Jonathan C. Gordon, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (‡); Kaitlyn R. McCreary, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene 

Walker: Kylie C. Daigle, Bachelor of Arts in Communication (†); Julie Sibley Jones, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Rebekah Digirolamo O'Neal, Master of Education in Educational Leadership 

Madison 

Tallulah: Anna Katherine Ginn, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology; Robert K. Grady, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Ashlyn Ann Gustafson, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†);  Jaylon Juwan Harrison, Master of Science in Biology; Joseph Ryan Hicks, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice;  

Joshua Jerell Jenkins, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Sharvette L. Miles, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology; Chelsea L. Pommier, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

Morehouse 

Bastrop: Shelley Brown, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Kylie Diann Carmack, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Sherrise Goldsby Carr, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Delesha Jantae Davis, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work; Kevin L. Dudley Jr., Master of Arts in Communication; Reagen Breanna  Edwards, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Kelsey Michelle Faulkenbury, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Katrina Hill, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work; Hayley King, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Megan Huntsman Middlebrooks, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education (Gr 1-5) (*); Kameran Danyel Owens, Bachelor of Science in Toxicology; Brooklynn M. Rea, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology; Jemisha Deleshay Ricks, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Michael MaClendon Sharp, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Kaley Beth Walker, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Gregory Enrique Melo, Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences (*) 

Bonita: Molly A. Mobley, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science 

Collinston: Amanda Nicole Moore, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (*); Samaria Martrice Pratt, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology (*) 

Oak Ridge: Shelby Anne Colvin, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology; Michaela B. Hutson, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year) 

Natchitoches 

      Campti: Kaylee Marie Waters, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology (*) 

Natchitoches: Hannah Christine Giddens, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology (*); Elizabeth Lucile Long, Bachelor of Science in Biology (‡); Gabrielle Murphy, Master of Arts in History; Kwaman Cortez Rachal, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology 

Orleans 

New Orleans: William Phillip Atkins, Bachelor of Science in Aviation; Shelbie Renee DeBose, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Jordan M. Fobb, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work; Danielle Ker, Master of Public Administration in Public Administration; Payton Madison Kreger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Savannah E. Lagasse, Master of Science in Psychology; Sharde Maria Maheia, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Kimberly Anne Manning, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Charmel A. Peterson, Master of Arts in Criminal Justice; Camille Kay Yount, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

Ouachita 

Calhoun: Ronald Patrick Camp II, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Ryan Alan Camp, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Christi Lin Conti, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Jonathan Cole Dow, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Erin D. Dunn, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Tabitha Brasher Faircloth, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year); Richard Owen Fortenberry, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Mindy Hollis Haire, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Aja Hallmark, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Daulton Delaney Jennings, Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages (*); Lindsay Kay Leeper, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; William A. McCandlish, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology (†);  Dovie Renee Milstead, Master of Arts in History; Sierra Kae Tarver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Joseph H. Tassin, Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education & Teaching (†); Katy Parker Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education 

Monroe: Tajh Christian Alston, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Ricky D. Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Madelyn Renee' Arender, Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education & Teaching (*); Tyler Daniel Avery, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year); Jamarya Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Rodney Allen Berry, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Chelcie Lemaire Bonin, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†);  Boston Tyler Bragg, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Janelle Wiens Brower, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Amanda Marie Bryans, Bachelor of Science in Biology (*); Bryana C. Buie, Master of Arts in Marriage & Family Therapy; Makenzie Lynn Burtram, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology; Philip David Carpenter, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Karen R. Che, Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing (*); Wesley Martin Cirilo, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Katherine Ann Cobb, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Stephanie Michawn Colvin, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Caroline Carter Coon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Cecelia C. Coon, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Amber G. Coons, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology (†); Jordan A. Crew, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Cameron Wade Crump, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Kennedy B. Cupples, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Meajha Orielle Daniel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Catherine Hope Darnell, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Erica Sledge Davies, Master of Arts in Gerontology; Kylie Raeann Dennis, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology (*); Megan Breann Dibenedetto, Master of Science in Psychology; Mary Amanda G. Dickerson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Savanna Saige Doty, Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education & Teaching; John Edward Lee Dunford, Master of Public Administration in Public Administration; Christina Easley Elahi, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Lana Michelle Fairburn, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance; Brittney Kathryn Fendall, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology (*); Mariah Angelle Fontenot, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology; Dimetra Martin Foster, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Ashton Elizabeth Foust, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting; Alexis Nikole Franklin, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Victoria V. George, Master of Arts in Criminal Justice; Keyowanda Gix, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing; Anastasia A'janae Goldman, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Octavia Bracy Green, Master of Public Administration in Public Administration; Olivia Chelsea Green, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Desree I. Greer, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Tori Spindler Griggs, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (‡);  David Michael Hagensee, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (*); Gray Douglass Hall, Master of Arts in History; Patricia E. Hamman, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration; Anne Marie Hancock, Master of Science in Biology; Wendy Marie Harper, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing; Leah Blake Havard, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work; Amosha Demitrius Heckard, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Lateshia Renee Henderson, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work; Donavon Montrakus Hickman, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Brittney Lee Ann Hill, Master of Arts in History; Taylor Lynn Hinds, Master of Arts in Marriage & Family Therapy; Holly Griffin Holladay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Kiera L. Horne, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration; Taylor Rachelle Houston, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Emily Nita Howard, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology; Cade Weston Hunter, Bachelor of Science in Biology (*); Monica Jones Hunter, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Mason Shawn Husmann, Master of Science in Biology; Sarah Irwin, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Brandon Joseph  Jackson, Master of Arts in Criminal Justice; Arrion D. Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (*); Madelyn S. Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; William R. Jones, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology (*); McKenna Sinclair Kicey, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Aiden Isaac Kirkham, Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education & Teaching; Maletta Tranae Kokoricha, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Jessica Rochelle Lane, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year); Safiya Nicole Lawrence, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jasmine Nicole Ledet, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Taylor Rena' Lee, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing; Bedie Anderson Lewis, Master of Public Administration in Public Administration; Christina Naomi Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Hannah Elisabeth Logan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Michael A. Long, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration; Gabrielle D. Love, Master of Science in Psychology; Alexis Fisher Lowery, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Dakota Ray Lowery, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Hannah Frances Lutrick, Master of Arts in Marriage & Family Therapy; Logan Perry Malone, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management (*); Maya Angela Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Biology; William R. Maxwell, Bachelor of Science in Toxicology; Dorlisha D. Mayfield, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Tyesha L. Mays, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology;  Anthony Christien McCray, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Breck Lane McCullen, Master of Arts in Criminal Justice; Kasey Lynn McDonald, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†) and Master of Business Administration in Business Administration; Abigail Claire McHugh, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education (Gr 1-5) (*); Leigha Lynn McKittrick, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Kadee Joann McKoin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Simone Trahan McMillon, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Mary Grace McVay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Austin Daniel Mears, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Camille Alyse Miller, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Thomas Michael Minor, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration and Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*); Joshua Kane Mobley, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Charlye Jayne Mock, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting (*); Ladetrah Nicole Moore, Master of Arts in Criminal Justice; Gwendolyn Allyce Mosier, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Joseph M. Nelson, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Justin Tyler Netherland, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting (†) and Bachelor of Business Administration in Computer Information Systems (†);  Giang Hoang Huong Nguyen, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting (†); Tommie Lacaze Nolan, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Chantelle Uchechukwu Okoyeze, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice (*); Skylar Leann Orozco, Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages (†);  Dorian Saige Parks, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; William T. Pearson Jr., Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science (*); Cody Alan Perritt, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Erin Michelle Perry, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Amber L. Pettet, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Sarah Renee Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education (*); Tyler Reid Pommier, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance; Dominique Nicole Potter, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science (†); Nancy Ruth Ragona, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Madison Claire Risinger, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology; Claire A. Robertson, Bachelor of Arts in English (†); Jeanette Robinson, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Julie S. Rogers, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (*); Laine Nicole Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Toxicology (†); Cristhian Romero, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year); Megan A. Roshto, Master of Arts in Marriage & Family Therapy; Kaylen Paige Rowell, Master of Science in Psychology; Rebecca Ann Roy, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance; Kimberly Claire Sargent, Master of Science in Psychology; Albany R. Schaffer, Master of Science in Exercise Science; Nathaniel Ryan Schultz, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Amanda Renee Scott, Master of Science in Biology; Hayley F. Scott, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Stewart M. Scott, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management (*); Kaliyah R. Sherrod, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Ryan Matthew Skelly, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance; Agape L. Skinner, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Madelynn Paige Skipper, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Maralee Grace Skipper, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Fremika Smith, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Kelsey Marie Smith, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology (‡);  Tia Smith, Bachelor of Arts in English; Jayden C. Stephenson, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing; Christian Ray'Maryz Stroughter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Camren Avery Studer, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science (‡); Erika Applewhite Swan, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Claire Elizabeth Tannehill, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Jalainna Nicole Tatum, Master of Arts in Teaching in Elementary Education (Gr 1-5); Freda Taylor, Master of Science in Psychology; Kimberly Artrece Taylor, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Sara Moore Taylor, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Shakambria P. Taylor, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Cole Wesley Trichel, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Jewel Triggs, Master of Science in Exercise Science; Harley Dyan Turnage, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work; Briana Jonee Turner, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Kaitlin Elizabeth Comeaux, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*); Ivania M. Vallejo Cartagena, Master of Arts in Communication; Mariah Te'ona Washington, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Shelia B W Watson, Master of Science in Psychology; Amber Nicole Wells, Master of Science in Exercise Science; Zekiah M. Whatley, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Eugenia Jones White, Master of Public Administration in Public Administration; Matthew James Wiggins, Bachelor of Business Administration in Computer Information Systems; Zachary Fussell Wiggins, Bachelor of Science in Biology (†); Andrew Clayton Wilhite, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Brooke J. Williams, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Octaveia Wilson, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work; Sandra Denise Wilson, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance (*); Kalishia K. Winston, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; William Curtis Wohlers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Kelise Woods, Master of Science in Psychology; Savannah Mae Woolford, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work (*); Jana Manning Word, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Bailey Savannah Wray, Bachelor of Arts in Communication (‡); Karl Yabut, Master of Public Administration in Public Administration; Linda Ann Ratliff, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art; Courtney Unique Smart, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy;  

Sterlington: Kennedy T. Allen, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology; Stacy Strickland Austin, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Kristen Camielle Batten, Bachelor of Arts in History (*); Devan N. Bowlin, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing;  Kelly Lynn Cooper, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Grant Sullivan Girtman, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Deanna Danielle Honeycutt, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Chloe Danielle Howard, Bachelor of Arts in English (‡);  Kaitlyn Brooke Smith, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene 

West Monroe: Amanda Williamson Ables, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology; Dianna Adams, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Julie Annmarie Ainsworth, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Heather Victoria Albritton, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration (*); Anna Claire Antley, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education (Gr 1-5); Haley Skylar Antley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Logan James Bass, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; John Elmer Bearden, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year); Grace Ann Beebe, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting (*); Jordan Emmalee Black, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Trinity Lynn Boyte, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Ethan Howard Brown, Bachelor of Business Administration in Computer Information Systems; Skylar Elizabeth Butler, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education (Gr 1-5) (*); Lauren Allyse Cash, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Zoie Ann Chambliss, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education (Gr 1-5); Chynna Glynn Chapman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Lauren Danielle Chauvin, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Paula Breanne Coleman, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Jacob R. Collins, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration; Madison Nicol Cormier, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (*); Madison Cheynne Cox, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Mary Elizabeth Cox, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Ethan Wayne Cranford, Bachelor of Science in Biology (†);  Ryan Glenn Cupit, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology (†);  Sydney Taylor Curtis, Bachelor of Arts in English; Chance Nealy Griffin  Davis, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance; Alana Catherine Dollar, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology; Tiffany Michelle  Dunn, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education (*); Christopher Michael Ford, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration; Kaleb Earl Ford, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Erica Beth Fuller, Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing; Katelyn Marie Gaudin, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice (‡); Brister Kaylee Gilmore, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Andrea Nicole Gonzalez, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (*); Kaitlyn Isabelle Goudeau, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Alexis M. Granier, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year); Shelby Lynne Gray, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Larry Logan Green, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kirstie Marlene Greer, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education (Gr 1-5); Andrew Michael Guice, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year) (~); Danielle Leigh Gullette, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Ronnie Harrison Jr., Master of Science in Exercise Science; Robert Edward Harvey II, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Alexandra Ashley Hatcher, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Rachel Ann Hattaway, Master of Education in Educational Technology Leadership; Caroline Howington Hendrix, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Laralee Herron, Master of Public Administration in Public Administration; Paige Nicollette Hertzler, Bachelor of Arts in English; Annelise Caroline Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Carlneshia Latrice Johnson, Master of Arts in Teaching in Elementary Education & Special Education Minor/Moderate Gr 1-5; Clara Monique Johnson, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Sidney Chase Jones, Bachelor of Business Administration in Computer Information Systems; Paige E. Kaufman, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Zachary Tanner Kaul, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year); QuoCharicqua Lesheera Laquice Kendall, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Jennifer Lynn Kolb, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Ashlyn K. Lang, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Kelsie Lynn Lenard, Master of Arts in Marriage & Family Therapy; Beatrice Trenell Lewis, Master of Arts in Criminal Justice; Hannah Rebekah Liner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Danyelle Lee Long, Bachelor of Arts in History (‡);  Sarah Michelle Malone, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Kaitlin Marie Maness, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Tabitha Loveless McBride, Master of Arts in English; Mary Elizabeth McDonald, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing (*); Kristen Sierra McDougald, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education (Gr 1-5) (*); Jessika Hailey McNair, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Caleb Matthew Miller, Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education & Teaching; Edward Lee Modicue, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (*); Jarryd Nicholas Nemeth-Gutierrez, Bachelor of Music in Music; Lauren Elise O'Neal, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Amber Nicole Oswald, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Cameron W. Ott, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science (‡) and Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages (‡); Adrian Burgos Paragas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Harrison Park, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*); Ethan Cole Poland, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (†);  Haleigh Spillers Poole, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education (Gr 1-5) (*); Kylee Kristopher Porter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Brianna Alaine Powell, Master of Science in Counseling; Jasper L. Queen Jr., Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Ashley E. Ray, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing; Maegan Kaylyn Reese, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kimberly B. Roan, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Ricki Rene Rogers, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Margaret Land Rollins, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year); Shamir Shantel Sadberry, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology (*); Joshua Sanders, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Carissa Alexandra Sawyer, Master of Arts in Marriage & Family Therapy; Anna E. Seal, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Nathan Joseph Seward, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (†);  Baylee Joyner Seymour, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies (*); Anna Claire Shows, Master of Arts in Marriage & Family Therapy; Carlie Sivils, Master of Science in Psychology; Adrianna Smalling, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology; Sheila M. Snow, Master of Public Administration in Public Administration; Amy Nicole Speller, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology; Sydney Elizabeth Spikes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing (†); Christin B. Stallings, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Kevin Von Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Kristin N. Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Morgan Brianna Thompson, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (†);  Remy Ann Trichel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Gary Scott Tullis, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance; Payton K. Waldrop, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology (*); Christian Taylor Walker, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting; Karen Cascio Wallace, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology; Lara E. Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Devin R. Walters, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene (*); Macey Joanna Walters, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology (*); Mallory Ward, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Luke D. Warren, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance; Katie Purcell Welch, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Jakob Lyndon West, Master of Science in Psychology; Lilly Grace Weston, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Macey Chilton Wiley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Monyea Tyjuan Williams, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Raegan Brooke Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Biology (†); Ainsley Olivia Yarbrough, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work (*); Jill Ashley Zuber, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing;  

Plaquemines 

Belle Chasse: Holland Elizabeth Ledet, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene 

Pointe Coupee 

New Roads: Abby Renee Chustz, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†) 

      Oscar: Alvin Jacob Laprarie, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

Rapides 

Alexandria: Raven Alexiss Alexander, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration and Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (‡);  Tyionna Shirlee Beauregard, Master of Science in Exercise Science; Daphne N. Berry, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Melissa B. Bloch, Master of Science in Biology; Dylan Andrew Bordelon, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Natalia D'Na Chambers, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology (*); Adrienne Alexandra Drago, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Madison Leigh Everett, Bachelor of Science in Toxicology; Tamara Denise Gorham, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology; Natifah Maya Granvle, Master of Arts in Teaching in Elementary Education (Gr 1-5); Devonta Markise Harrison, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Alexis Regan Howard, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Jenny Kim Le, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Shania Senae Lewis, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work (†); India Le'Keitha Marbs, Master of Science in Psychology; Brea Elizabeth McQuarn, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*); Courtney Paige Nelson, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Katie Lynn Rhoads, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (*); Raven Ge'Reese Smith, Bachelor of Arts in Communication (*) 

Ball: Austin Pressly Dicus, Master of Science in Biology 

Boyce: Michael Ryan Feazell, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology 

Deville: Molly McKay Ivy, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Brianna Lauren Winfree, Bachelor of Arts in English 

Forest Hill: Davion Marquise Henton, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Katie Jordan Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene (*) 

Glenmora: Gustavo De Jesus Cazares, Master of Public Administration in Public Administration; Lindsay Denay Delrie, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Salena Sinnasone, Bachelor of Science in Biology (‡) 

Pineville: Reece Payton Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Ahmad Salah Abdelsalam, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Hannah Marie Allen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Salam Najeh Awawdeh, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene (†); Cheyenne M. Bailey, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology and Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages; Caleb John Clark, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Sarah McKenzie Davis, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Brianne Michelle Maxey, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology; Ragan Kalahni-Renee' McCadney, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Taylor Ann Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Allie Triche Netherland, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science (*); Juewell Latrese Taylor, Master of Science in Exercise Science; Brittany Nicole Wesley, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology  

Seiper: Jacob Mathew Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Biology (*) 

Woodworth: Jensen Luke Fussell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

Red River 

Coushatta: Carmen Haley Latiolais, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

Richland 

Delhi: James Howard Bowlin, Bachelor of Arts in History; Tristan Dee Bruce, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; William F. Bullock, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Elaine Patrice Ezell, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology; Thomas P. Johnston, Bachelor of Arts in History 

Mangham: Bailey R. Mercer, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science 

Rayville: Elizabeth Grace Antley, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work (†); Sydney Mhoon Ball, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Lawanda Renee Banks, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Carrissa Raine Bendily, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology; Anna S. Cardin, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction; Christina Louise Casey, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Leslie Nicole Daniels, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration; Katrina Lynne Dickens, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Samantha L. Duncan, Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education & Teaching (†);  Miranda Claire  Finley, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Hannah Kate Goodman, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (*); Karston Blayne Harris, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (†);  Justin Lee Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Darian D. Holland, Bachelor of Arts in English; Ashley Renee Hollis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Jessie C. Horne IV, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology; Olivia Grace Kelley, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting; Kirktongya Rocheryl Lawson, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Austin L. McMurry, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Adreanna Maree Mizell, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Emily Hardy Ogden, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Trenton D. Perkins, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance; Andrea N. Whitley, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work 

Sabine:  

      Converse: Annice Procell Greer, Master of Education in Educational Leadership 

      Many: Haleigh L. Dockens, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*) 

St, Bernard 

      Violet: Heather Paige Guillot, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing 

St. Charles 

      Destrehan: Stacey M. Lockwood, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration (*) 

      Luling: Lindsey Michelle Schexnayder, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology (†) 

St. Helena 

      Independence: Anetreca Perry Dokes, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year) 

St. James 

      Lutcher: Rayni Catherine Amato, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

Vacherie: Traci Martin Hymel, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Luke Adam McManus, Bachelor of Business Administration in Computer Information Systems; Taylor Renee Melancon, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

St. John the Baptist 

LaPlace: Tonia Edmonds Watson, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; RaSheda J. Gulley, Master of Education in Educational Leadership 

Reserve: Danielle Dixie Daguinod, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*) 

St. Landry 

Arnaudville: Lindsay Elizabeth Washington, Master of Public Administration in Public Administration 

Melville: John Otis McKeel Jr., Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

Opelousas: Isabel Cecile Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Biology (†);  Hillary Renee May, Master of Science in Biology; Claire Ethridge Trouard, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Angela Raquel Williams, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction 

St. Martin 

St. Martinville: Shae Lynn Bonin, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Dalayne Maria Fuselier-Veillon, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction 

St. Mary 

Franklin: Abrielle Louise Gilbert, Master of Science in Psychology; Emilyann Maree St. Blanc, Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages 

Morgan City: Bethany J. Autin, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene (†); Hope A. Marceaux, Master of Science in Psychology 

Patterson: Tieriana Weary, Master of Science in Psychology 

St. Tammany 

Covington: Caroline Ann Smith, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*); Kathryn Grace White, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work (*) 

Madisonville: Taylor Michael LeBlanc, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance (*) 

Mandeville: Bryon Lawrence Garrety, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†); Jacquelyn L. Green, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*) 

Pearl River: Kylea M. Milton, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

Slidell: Maci Lynn Bates, Master of Arts in Criminal Justice; Sarah Ann Ford, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing; Brittany Michelle Harbin, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Kimberly Smith Herod, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration (*); Victoria La, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Sheri Ledet Marks, Master of Education in Educational Leadership 

Tangipahoa 

Amite: Emily Parker Glasgow, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Suzanna Melissa Hennington, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (†) 

Fluker: Sarah K. Neal, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (*) 

Hammond: Carla Dean Guileyardo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing (*); Lakaron Patrice McGee, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Caitlyn Marie Saltaformaggio, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology; Dani Elizabeth Schillace, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene (*) 

Tensas 

      Newellton: Addison L. Capdepon, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology 

Saint Joseph: Taylor Ann Vinson, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene (*) 

Terrebonne 

Bourg: Emma Marie Gautreaux, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy and Master of Business Administration in Business Administration 

Houma: Steven Christopher Babin, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting (†) and Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance (†);  Madeline Marie-Angelle Dorsey, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†);  Thomas Mitchel Evans, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance; Jeanelle L. Higginbotham, Bachelor of Science in Biology (†);  Ashlee S. Hughey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Caleb Paul Jackson, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Suzanne Leblanc Landry, Master of Education in Educational Technology Leadership; Elizabeth Reiley, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*) 

Union 

Downsville: Alysha K. Bearden, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Grace Marie Daniels, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year); Jenna Nicole Eppinette, Bachelor of Science in Speech-Language Pathology (†); Matthew Glenn Gore, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Melody Ann Smith, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

Farmerville: Kaylee C. Aulds, Master of Science in Exercise Science; Joseph S. Cappo, Bachelor of Arts in English;  

Magdalena Flores, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work; Caroline Kennedy Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Taylor Mashaw, Master of Science in Counseling; Richard A. Norris, Bachelor of Arts in History; Tristyn Blade Pitard, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year); Taylor Leann Riggin, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education (Gr 1-5) (†);  Cameron Dianne Roan, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Christian Paul Strickland, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jacob C. Young, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

Lillie: Sarah Smeltzer, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing 

Marion: Courtney Leigh Stanley, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (*); Tamra Sanner Stanley, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (‡) 

Vermilion 

Abbeville: Ronnie R. Malveaux, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (*) 

Delcambre: Taylor Renee Dore, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Emily B. Saunier, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy 

Vernon 

Leesville: Tyreese Keola-Lamont Adams, Bachelor of Science in Toxicology; Emily Hope Ceballos, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing; Bryce Robert Parker, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*); Marlana Stokes, Master of Science in Psychology 

Washington 

Angie: Tasche Harry, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

Bogalusa: Brittany Synarvarya Ladner, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

Franklinton: Jessica Lee ingram, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology 

Webster 

Minden: Kristin Amber Reagan, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†); Sean Demonte' Simmons, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

West Baton Rouge  

Brusly: Cullen Joseph Prejean, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy 

Port Allen: Carlie Marie Comeaux, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*); Nicorrie Coleman Gordon, Master of Education in Educational Leadership 

West Carroll 

Oak Grove: Karely Guadalupe Alvizo, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work (†);  Kara Roberson Benton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Casey Danielle Crowe, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science (*); Rebekah Kavalir Gregory, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Destiny Michiala Hemphill, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration; Anthony Lane Morgan, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Derek Ryan Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Brittany Nicole Shelton, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*); Bobbie Jo Desselle Stephens, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; Jodi Wright Tyler, Master of Arts in Marriage & Family Therapy; Shenequa Holt, Master of Education in Educational Technology Leadership 

Pioneer: Victoria Jo Nay Humes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

West Feliciana 

Saint Francisville: Dylan Cannon Guillaume, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*); Hunter Paul Smith, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies; Darcey R. Walsh, Master of Education in Educational Technology Leadership 

OTHER STATES 

Alabama 

      Athens: Alysia Taja Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Pre-Prof Health Studies (†) 

      Huntsville: John Samuel Hawkins, Master of Science in Counseling 

      Satsuma: Taylor Marie Carpenter, Master of Science in Psychology 

      Vestavia Hills: Corey Storrs White, Master of Science in Psychology 

Arkansas 

Camden: Jonathan Michael McAllister, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management 

Crossett: Avery Briana Barnett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

Fayetteville: Matilyn Haley Spencer, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science 

Fountain Hill: Georgeanna N. Rivers, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene 

Hot Springs: Carolin Thi Tran, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy 

Monticello: Devonda Ann Brown, Master of Arts in Criminal Justice 

Smackover: Ashley Nicole Haynes, Bachelor of Science in Toxicology (*) 

Star City: Jessie Taylor Owen, Master of Science in Psychology 

Vilonia: Julie E. Bridges, Doctor of Education in Curriculum & Instruction 

Warren: Joseph Michael Parton, Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences (†) 

Arizona 

      Mesa: Joel E. Touchet, Doctor of Philosophy in Marriage & Family Therapy 

California 

      Chula Vista: Lauren Taylor Appelman, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

      Herald: Lisa Marie Voyles, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing 

      Marysville: Logan Wallace Wurm, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies 

      North Hollywood: Mitali Banik, Master of Science in Psychology 

      Pacifica: Katelynn Rose McKay, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration 

      San Pablo: Rahul K. Dhami, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies 

      Victorville: Gabriel L. Watson, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration 

Colorado 

      Colorado Springs: Blake Lynn Roussel, Master of Science in Psychology 

      Larkspur: Conner R. Deeds, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration 

      Louviers: Emily Jean McGarvey, Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing 

Florida 

      Melbourne: Rachel Elizabeth Pecora, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†) 

      Panama City: Nicole Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology (‡) 

      Pensacola: Savannah O'Hara Quinn, Master of Science in Psychology 

      Riverview: Katherine Elizabeth Feroben, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry (*) 

      Tampa: Gehan Abdel-Qader, Master of Science in Psychology 

Georgia 

      Cartersville: Megan Kimberly Webster, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology (*) 

      Gray: Christopher Michael Babb, Doctor of Education in Curriculum & Instruction 

      Lawrenceville: Denise Althea Moultrie, Doctor of Education in Curriculum & Instruction 

      Lilburn: Matthew Benjamin Alarcon, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology (*) 

McDonough: Shareka Patrice Toney, Bachelor of Science in Health Studies: Health Care Management & Marketing 

      Senoia: Danya Kellie Moon, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology (*) 

Thomson: Anquetta Monique Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene 

Valdosta: Dorian H. Jordan, Master of Science in Psychology 

Kentucky 

      Lexington: Jeremy Burba, Master of Arts in History 

      Paducah: Sera Verna Andras, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†) 

Maryland 

      Beltsville: Eryn Withers, Master of Science in Psychology 

Michigan 

      Newaygo: Nathan Westcott, Master of Science in Psychology 

Missouri 

      Dixon: Connor Catron, Master of Science in Psychology 

Mississippi 

      Bassfield: Daniel John Thompson Sr., Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

      Bentonia: Keilos Cardez Swinney, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies 

      Diberville: Vy Tina Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology 

      Eupora: Cornelius Deon Pittman, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year) 

      Flowood: Jennifer Carol Rose, Master of Science in Counseling 

      Gautier: William Cameron Tingle, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration 

      Hazelhurst: Clayton Heath Williams, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†) 

Jackson: Janet Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Ivin Lametrice White, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies 

      Madison: Corinne Cox Ely, Master of Science in Psychology 

Natchez: Mackenzie Amelia Watts, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology 

Vicksburg: Sidney Truett Glass II, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year); Zaria Lilmae' Neal, Bachelor of Science in Biology (†); Zaria M. Shorter, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

North Carolina 

Fayetteville: Philomene Sea, Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages 

Spring Lake: Karen Veronique Momet, Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages 

New Jersey 

      Sparta: Tatiana Nicole Esteva-Ingram, Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences (‡) 

New York 

      Long Beach: Joshua Nicholas, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies 

Ohio 

      Parma: Stockard Mallorie Masters, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

Oklahoma 

      Broken Arrow: Daniel Joseph Desimone, Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance 

      Enid: Elizabeth Flynn, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene (*) 

Pennsylvania 

      Harrisburg: Michael Todd Remillard, Doctor of Education in Curriculum & Instruction 

      Huntingdon: Christian J. Prendergast, Master of Education in Educational Leadership 

Tennessee 

      Murfreesboro: Saibreian Dinah Burke, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology 

Texas 

      Allen: India King Ferguson, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

Arlington: Olasumbo Olamide Balogun, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration; Ti'Quaisha Tenae Virgil, Master of Public Administration in Public Administration  

Dallas: Christopher Chavez Hinojos, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology (*); Destini Rose Lunsford, Master of Public Administration in Public Administration 

      El Paso: Kayla Danielle Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology  

      Flower Mound: Christopher Edwin Noel, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration 

      Fort Worth: Donnie Wright Sr., Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology 

Frisco: Rylee A. Lara, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice 

Grand Prairie: Marlaije O. Cobbs, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology 

Harleton: Taitum Brooke Atkins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing; Tederrol L. Fuller Jr., Bachelor of Business Administration in Risk Management & Insurance (*) 

Houston: Erie Olonade, Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies  

Longview: Kristopher Allen Balint, Bachelor of Music in Music (*); Eric Baldwin Hawkins, Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education & Teaching (*); Kenya B. Rose, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology 

      Mansfield: Blake Tanner Lodes, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology 

Mesquite: Hayden Kennedi Holloway, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Technology (*); Amber Elizabeth Smith, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management (‡) 

New Caney: Korel Leshaun Chisley, Bachelor of Science in Toxicology (*) 

Plano: Katelyn Nicole Arabie, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy; LaTroya Wilson, Associate of General Studies in General Studies (Two Year) 

      Porter: Alyssa Marie Anderson, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (†) 

Richardson: Lillian Abigail Frazier, Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences 

Rowlett: Landon William Longsworth, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice 

Utah 

Ogden: David Ray Hagen, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology 

Santaquin: Riley Jensen, Master of Arts in Marriage & Family Therapy 

Virginia 

      Burke: Chrissy Rae Callaway, Master of Education in Education Technology Leadership 

Washington 

      Cheney: Kes Marie Osborne, Master of Science in Psychology 

      Spokane: Makenzie Ann-Marie Moody, Master of Science in Psychology 

Wisconsin 

      Kenosha: Torianne R. Servais, Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages (‡) 

INTERNATIONAL 

Bangladesh 

      A S M Hasan Mahmood, Doctor of Philosophy in Pharmacy; Md. Main Uddin, Doctor of Philosophy in Pharmacy 

Canada 

Alix Marie Christie, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Cenz Operario, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art; Sharmaine Rapisura, Bachelor of Science in Toxicology (*) 

Cyprus 

      Aimilios Spyridonos, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance 

Germany 

      Ina Gosen, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science (†) 

Hong Kong 

      Siu Man Cherrie Ann Lee, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration 

Iceland 

      Eva Karen Bjornsdottir, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance (*) 

India 

Nakuleshwar Pandey, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration; Jahaanvie Walia, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration (†) 

Jamaica 

      Kelsey-Jo Anessa Sharpe, Master of Science in Speech-Language Pathology             

Mexico 

      Macarena Contreras Frias, Master of Education in Curriculum & Instruction 

Nepal 

Sulochan Acharya, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (‡); Adharsh Adhikari, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Anusha Adhikari, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Bijita Adhikari, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (*); Jivan Adhikari, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Prachanda Adhikari, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science (*); Swopnil Adhikari, Bachelor of Business Administration in Computer Information Systems (*); Sitaram Banjara, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics (*); Sameer Bhattarai, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting (*); Sakhila Bista, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Biebek Chamlagain, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Vaskar Dhakal, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (*); Albina Gautam, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting; Ashma Gazmer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Bijay Giri, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (†); Nimble Giri, Master of Science in Biology; Ramesh Gurung, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Prashamsha Kafle, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Samir Kafle, Bachelor of Business Administration in Computer Information Systems (*); Prativa Karki, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (*); Bibek Khanal, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Pramod Koirala, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Sushant Kunwar, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (†); Sujan Lamgade, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (†); Kripa Nepal, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (*); Diwash Pandey, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics (†); Ujjwal Parajuli, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Shanta Rakshit Pokharel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (‡); Himani Poudel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (†); Suraj Poudel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (‡); Sagar Pun, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Arohan Rimal, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology (‡); Prajita Shah, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Sumnima Sharma, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Aelbish Shrestha, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (*); Bibek Shrestha, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (*); Sachin Shrestha, Master of Arts in English; Sonu Shrestha, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Nischal Simkhada, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Emerald Singh, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Som Bikram Singh Thakuri, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Anish Subedi, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics (‡);  Sailesh Subedi, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Dipesh Tami, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (†); Ganga Tandukar, Bachelor of Science in Biology (‡); Jamuna Tandukar, Bachelor of Science in Biology (†) 

Netherlands Antilles 

Serrio Yannick Finies, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Administration (*); Henry Junior Diaz Ruiz, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration;  

Nigeria 

Princess Nneka Ca-Adan Ayika, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Asuquo C. Efretuei, Bachelor of Arts in Communication 

Romania 

      Madalina Grigoriu, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration 

South Korea 

      Michael Shore, Master of Education in Education Technology Leadership 

Vietnam 

Hanh Hong Luong, Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm D) in Professional Pharmacy (*); Huong Lan Nguyen, Master of Business Administration in Business Administration; Thao Ngoc Nguyen, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting (†)